Organizing Team

AES 2020 General Chair

  1. Prof. Said Zouhdi, AES general chair, France

Scientific Advisory Committee

  1. Yahia Antar, Royal Military College of Canada, Canada
  2. Christos Christopoulos, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  3. Tie Jun Cui, South-East University, China
  4. Peter de Maagt, ESA, Netherlands
  5. Apostolos Georgiadis, CTTC, Spain
  6. Dave V. Giri, University of New Mexico, United States
  7. Xun Gong, University of Central Florida, United States
  8. Lixin Guo, Xidian University, China
  9. Yang Hao, Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom
  10. Nathan Ida, University of Akron, United States
  11. Koichi Ito, Chiba University, Japan
  12. Ahmed Kishk, Concordia University, Canada
  13. Kwai Man Luk, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  14. Andrea Massa, University of Trento, Italy
  15. Alain Sibille, Telecom Paristech, France
  16. Ari Sihvola, Aalto University, Finland
  17. Paul Smith, Macquarie University, Australia
  18. J(Yiannis) C. Vardaxoglou, Loughborough University, United Kingdom
  19. Junhong Wang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Technical Program Committee

  1. Christos Argyropoulos, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, United States
  2. Silvio Ernesto Barbin, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
  3. Xavier Begaud, Telecom Paristech, France
  4. Yangjian Cai, Soochow University, China
  5. Pai-Yen Chen, Wayne State University, United States
  6. Christophe Craeye, Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium
  7. Tian Sen Jason Horng, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan
  8. Zhirun Hu, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
  9. Ruey-Bing Hwang, Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
  10. Sungtek Kahng, Incheon National University, Korea, Republic Of
  11. Ali Khenchaf, ENSTA Bretagne, France, France
  12. Sebastien Lallechere, Université Blaise Pascal - Clermont-Ferrand II, France
  13. Allen M. Larar, NASA Langley Research Center, United States
  14. Howard Lee, Baylor University and TexasA&M, United States
  15. Jensen Li, University of Birmingham, United Kingdom
  16. Jean-Marc Lopez, CNES, France
  17. Ozlem Ozgun, Hacettepe University, Turkey
  18. Oscar Quevedo-Teruel, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  19. Eva Rajo-Iglesias, University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain
  20. Blaise Ravelo, ESIGELEC, France
  21. Junsuk Rho, Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic Of
  22. Josaphat Tetuko Sri Sumantyo, Chiba University, Japan
  23. Van Yem Vu, Hanoi University of Technology, Viet Nam
  24. Konstantin Vytovtov, Astrakhan State Technical University, Russian Federation
  25. Amir I. Zaghloul, Virginia Tech, United States
  26. Kuang Zhang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
  27. Qi-Jun Zhang, Carleton University, Canada
  28. Linjie Zhou, Shanghai JiaoTong University, China
  29. Arkady Zhukov, Universidad del Pais Vasco, Spain


AES supports the International Day of Light (IDL)

 


PARTNERS & SUPPORTERS







 










 

SPONSORS & EXHIBITORS


platinum gold silver